Plant DetailShow Menu

Lapeirousia

Common Name(s):

  • Painted Petals
  • Pink Bermudiana
Description

Prefers well-drained, sandy soil

JCRA Images

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lapeirousia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No