Plant DetailShow Menu

Hieracium venosum

Common Name(s):

  • Rattlesnake Weed
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Hieracium
    Species:
    venosum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No