Plant DetailShow Menu

Eucomis bicolor

Common Name(s):

  • King's Flower
  • Pineapple Lily
Description

Tolerates drought, but should be kept moist during growing season

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Eucomis
    Species:
    bicolor
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No