Plant DetailShow Menu

Curcuma

Common Name(s):

  • Hidden Ginger
  • Queen Lily
  • Turmeric
Description

Divisions must have a portion of the crown

Cultivars:
  • C. domestica
  • C. petiolata
  • C. roscoeana
  • Curcuma petioloria 'Emperor'
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • C. domestica
  • C. petiolata
  • C. roscoeana
  • Curcuma petioloria 'Emperor'
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Curcuma
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No