Plant DetailShow Menu

Callistemon citrinus

Common Name(s):

  • Lemon Bottlebrush
Description

This plant is particularly resistant to damage by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Callistemon
    Species:
    citrinus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No