Plant DetailShow Menu

Calceolaria crenatiflora

Common Name(s):

  • Pocketbook Plant
  • Slipperwort
Phonetic Spelling
kal-see-oh-LAY-ree-ah kren-ah-tih-FLOR-ah
Description

Tender perennial grown as half-hardy annual; declines with high heat and humidity

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Calceolaria
    Species:
    crenatiflora
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Annual
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No