Plant DetailShow Menu

Zigadenus spp. is often confused with:
Allium schoenoprasum Allium schoenoprasum

Zigadenus spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Black Snakeroot
  • Death Camas
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Zigadenus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No