Plant DetailShow Menu

Ulmus galbra 'Horizontalis'

Common Name(s):

  • Tabletop Scotch Elm
Description

Susceptible to Dutch elm disease; often sold as ‘Camperdownii'

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Ulmus
    Species:
    galbra
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No