Plant DetailShow Menu

Taxus spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Yew
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#tsc#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#tsc#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Taxus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No