Plant DetailShow Menu

Syringa oblata var. dilatata Syringa oblata

Common Name(s):

  • Korean Early Lilac
Description

Hardy; prefers hot summers and cold winters

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Syringa
    Species:
    oblata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No