Plant DetailShow Menu

Syringa laciniata Syringa laciniata

Common Name(s):

  • Cutleaf Lilac
Description

Suckers to form colonies; heat tolerant; mildew resistant

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Syringa
    Species:
    laciniata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No