Plant DetailShow Menu

Symphoricarpos orbiculatus

Common Name(s):

  • Coralberry
  • Snowberry
  • Waxberry
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Symphoricarpos
    Species:
    orbiculatus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No