Plant DetailShow Menu

Styrax americana Styrax americana

Common Name(s):

  • American Snowbell
  • Storax
Description

Rounded form; no significant fall foliage; native; rounded form; no significant fall foliage

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Styrax
    Species:
    americana
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Native Plant
    Shrub
    Tree
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No