Plant DetailShow Menu

Solanum jasminoides

Common Name(s):

  • Potato Vine
Description

Can be overwintered in a sunny window

Cultivars:
  • Album
  • Album Variegatum
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • Album
  • Album Variegatum
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Solanum
    Species:
    jasminoides
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No