Plant DetailShow Menu

Sedum middendorf

Common Name(s):

  • Stonecrop
Phonetic Spelling
SEE-dum mid-den-DORF
Description

Succulent perennial herb with fleshy, flat or rounded leaves; flowers 4-5-parted, yellow, white, or red.

Cultivars:
  • var. diffus
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
Cultivars:
  • var. diffus
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Sedum
    Species:
    middendorf
    Family:
    Crassulaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Ground Cover
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No