Plant DetailShow Menu

Scilla siberica, S. tubergeniana (S. mischtschenkoana)

Common Name(s):

  • Siberian Squill
Description

Tolerates summer drought, but requires moisture during growing season

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Scilla
    Species:
    siberica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No