Plant DetailShow Menu

Schizophragma integrifolium

Common Name(s):

  • Chinese Hydrangea-vine
Description

Especially tolerant of long, hot, summers

Compare this Plant to: H. anomala subsp. Petiolaris, which is more cold-hardy

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#heat tolerant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#heat tolerant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Schizophragma
    Species:
    integrifolium
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No