Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'TWOadvance'

Common Name(s):

  • All That Jazz
Description

Disease resistance; hardy; makes a good hedge; vigorous; can be used as a ground cover; free flowering; upright bushy habit; smooth, medium-sized, shiny, dark green leaves

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Ground Cover
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Orange
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No