Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'SAValife'

Common Name(s):

  • Rainbow's End
  • Rainbows End
  • Sunblaze
Description

Vigorous; good cut flower

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cut flowers#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cut flowers#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No