Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'POULnoz'

Common Name(s):

  • Aquitaine
  • Essex
  • Pink Cover
Description

Spread of 5 feet; can be used as a ground cover; sprawling habit

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Ground Cover
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No