Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'POULclimb'

Common Name(s):

  • Berries 'N' Cream
  • Calypso
Description

Vigorous climber; few thorns; glossy, green foliage; blooms on new and old wood; strong stems; grows best in mild climates; also known as: Calypso, or Climbing Berries 'n' Cream

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Cream/Tan
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No