Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa polyatha 'Grandiflora' Rosa polyatha

Common Name(s):

  • Gentilianan
  • Polyantha Grandiflora
Description

Introduced 1886; smooth, lustrous, richly tinged young leaves that become deep green; few reddish prickles; trailing stems; orange-red hips that last into winter

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
    Species:
    polyatha
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Cream/Tan
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No