Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'NOAschnee'

Common Name(s):

  • Emera Blanc
  • Opalia
  • Schneeflocke
  • Snowflake
  • White Flower Carpet
Description

Mid-green leaves; sprawling habit; hardy; good disease resistance; vigorous

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Cream/Tan
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No