Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'Mundi'

Common Name(s):

  • Garnet Striped Rose
  • Mundi
  • Panache
  • Versicolor
Description

Few thorns; tolerates poor soil; hardy; branching habit; pale green leaves; stems are long and tend to collapse to the ground with weight of the flowers

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No