Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'MORten'

Common Name(s):

  • Linda Campbell
  • Magten
  • Tall Poppy
Description

Less thorns than most rugosa roses; hardy; mid-green foliage; cold and heat tolerance; climbs if trained; 8 ft. spread; vigorous; free flowering; prone to develop mildew; upright, bushy habit

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No