Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'MACha'

Common Name(s):

  • Haendel
  • Handel
Description

Vigorous climber; dark bronzed green leaves; thornless; needs full sun; tolerates poor soil; poor disease resistance; 8 ft. spread; also known as: Haendel

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Cream/Tan
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No