Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'MACdub'

Common Name(s):

  • Dublin Bay
Description

Climbing, can be grown as pillar; glossy mid green leaves; ideal for small areas; good disease resistance; free flowering; good disease resistance; free flowering; good cut flower; needs full sun; tolerates poor soil; 6 ft. spread

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cut flowers#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cut flowers#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Flower Value To Gardener:
    Good Cut
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No