Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'KORwest'

Common Name(s):

  • Westerland
Description

Spreading habit; large, shiny dark green leaves; larger blooms in cool climates; vigorous; 3 ft. spread; can be grown in pillar; tolerates shade and poor soil

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No