Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'KORfullwind'

Common Name(s):

  • Baby Blanket
  • Country Las
  • Oxfordshire
  • Summer Morning
Description

Disease resistance; vigorous groundcover; few thorns; smaaler sized shiny dark green leaves; five foot spread; also known as: Oxfordshine

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No