Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'KORconta'

Common Name(s):

  • Cadillac DeVille
  • Country Rose
  • Moon River
  • Snow On The Heather
Description

Vigorous; upright habit; good cut flower; leathery, dark green leaves

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cut flowers#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cut flowers#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    White
    Flower Value To Gardener:
    Good Cut
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No