Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'INTerdust'

Common Name(s):

  • Stardust
  • Sun Runner
Description

Rapid grower; dark green foliage; vigorous groundcover; also known as: Sun, Stardust; spread of 3 to 5 feet

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No