Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'F. K. Druschki'

Common Name(s):

  • Frau Karl Druschki
  • Snow Queen
  • White American Beauty
Description

Introduced in 1901; tolerates poor soil; dull, leathery leaves; prone to develop mildew; hardy; vigorous; 4 foot spread; climbs if trained; almost thornless; arching stems

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No