Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'DELmur'

Common Name(s):

  • Altissimo
  • Altus
  • Sublimely Single
Description

Climbing; upright habit; flowers on new and old wood; hardy; heat tolerant; deep green, leathery foliage; good disease resistance; good cut flower; free flowering; needs full sun; does best in cool climates

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cut flowers#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cut flowers#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Flower Value To Gardener:
    Good Cut
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No