Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa centifolia pomponia

Common Name(s):

  • De Meaux
  • Pompon Rose
  • Rose De Meaux
Description

Upright shrub; abundant small leaves and flowers; dislikes poor soil; can be grown as low hedge or in tubs; twiggy growth

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
    Species:
    centifolia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No