Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'AUSmary'

Common Name(s):

  • Country Marilou
  • Marie Rose
  • Mary Rose
Description

Vigorous; excellent disease resistance; upright, spreading habit; good for pillar; needs full sun; medium sized, matte, medium green leaves

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No