Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'AUScot'

Common Name(s):

  • Abraham
  • Abraham Darby
  • Country Darby
Description

Can be grown as a climber (10 feet); hardy; large thorns; long, arching stems; shiny, leathery green leaves

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No