Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'AUSblush'

Common Name(s):

  • Heritage
  • Roberta
Description

Long stems; few thorns; upright; good disease resistance; bushy habit; needs full sun; semi-glossy, small, dark green leaves; few hips

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No