Plant DetailShow Menu

Rheum X cultorum (R. rhaponticum, R. rhabarbarum)

Common Name(s):

  • Rhubarb
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rheum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No