Plant DetailShow Menu

Pseudolarix kaempferi

Common Name(s):

  • Golden Larch
Description

Some resistance to air pollution damage

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Pseudolarix
    Species:
    kaempferi
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No