Plant DetailShow Menu

Polyscias fruiticosa

Common Name(s):

  • Ming Aralia
Description

Evergreen shrub or short tree.  Needs high light, warm air temperatures, and high humidity.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#houseplant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#houseplant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Polyscias
    Species:
    fruiticosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Tree
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No