Plant DetailShow Menu

Polygonum hydropiper

Common Name(s):

  • Smartweed
  • Water-pepper
Description

Polygonum hydropiper

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Polygonum
    Species:
    hydropiper
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No