Plant DetailShow Menu

Plumbago auriculata = P. capensis

Common Name(s):

  • Cape Leadwort
Description

Drought and heat tolerant; suckers

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Plumbago
    Species:
    auriculata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Blue
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No