Plant DetailShow Menu

Phytolacca americana, P. rigida

Common Name(s):

  • Inkberry
  • Pigeonberry
  • Poke
  • Pokeberry
  • Pokeweed
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Phytolacca
    Species:
    americana
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No