Plant DetailShow Menu

Philadelphus inodorus; P. hirsutus Philadelphus inodorus

Common Name(s):

  • Mockorange
Description

Best used as filler in shrub border or on the edge of natural area; native to southeastern US

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Philadelphus
    Species:
    inodorus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No