Plant DetailShow Menu

Nymphaea 'Froebeli'

Common Name(s):

  • Formerly Mrs. Richmond
  • Froebeli
Description

Very free flowering; marliac rhizome

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Nymphaea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Water Plant
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Purple/Lavender
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No