Plant DetailShow Menu

Tristagma uniflorum

Common Name(s):

  • Mexican Star
  • Starlikes
Description

This plant was formerly called Ipheion uniflorum, Brodiaea unifloraTriteleia uniflora, and Milla uniflora.

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Liliaceae
    Species:
    Tristagma Poepp.
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No