Plant DetailShow Menu

Malus halliana

Common Name(s):

  • Hall Crabapple
Description

Late season flowering; moderate disease resistance. This tree is frequently damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
  • Parkmanii
Tags:
#deciduous#cpp
Cultivars:
  • Parkmanii
Tags:
#deciduous#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Malus
    Species:
    halliana
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Edible
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No