Plant DetailShow Menu

Lobelia spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Blue Cardinal Flower
  • Cardinal Flower
  • Indian Tobacco
  • Lobelia
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lobelia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No