Plant DetailShow Menu

Limonium spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Statice
Description

When purchasing seed of Statice, request cleaned seed because it can be sowed more precisely. Statice can be grown at the coast and is tolerant of salt spray.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#red#white#pink#sun#yellow#summer#perennial
Cultivars:
Tags:
#red#white#pink#sun#yellow#summer#perennial
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Limonium
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No