Plant DetailShow Menu

Lantana trifoliata

Common Name(s):

  • Lavender Popcorn
  • Three Leaved Lantana
Phonetic Spelling
lahn-TAHN-ah try-foh-lee-AH-tah
Description

Lavender fruit; avoid excessive nitrogen

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lantana
    Species:
    trifoliata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Annual
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No